Facilitators are the backbone of any school. It is because of the incessant hard work of the teacher community that the students are able to achieve distinction in their academics, physical and social skills. The in -service training helps the teachers to make their class room teaching interesting and also helps to keep themselves abreast of the latest changes in the curriculum. The professional development programmes have enabled them to elevate the children to a higher plane of learning and critical thinking.

HEAD OF THE INSTITUTION
Director Academics Mrs. Deepa Sridhar MA, M.Ed
PRINCIPAL
Mrs. Chandrakala K B.Sc, M.Sc, PGDHRM
ACADEMIC COORDINATORS
Academic Coordinator ( I to III) Mrs. Srividya Sankaranarayanan BA, CA, B.Ed
SUBJECT COORDINATORS
English Department
Classes IV to VII and X Mrs. Girija Kalakrishnan BA, B.Ed
Classes IX Mrs. Vinita Rajeev MA, B.Ed, PGDTE
General Science Department
Classes IV to X Mrs. Shailaja Padki B.Sc, B.Ed
Classes VI to X [Physics] Mrs. Savitha S M M.Sc, B.Ed
Social Science Department
Classes IV to X Mrs. Nandini Prabhakaran MA, B.Ed
Mathematics Department
Classes IV to VII Mrs. Savitha S M M.Sc, B.Ed
Classes VII to X Mrs. Suganthi Mukund M.Sc, B.Ed
Hindi Department
Classes IV to X Mrs. Vasudha Rao B.Sc, B.Ed
Kannada Department
Classes IV to X Mrs. Latha Rao BA, B.Ed
Sanskrit Department
Classes IV to X Mr. Nataraj Murthy MA, B.Ed
STUDENT COUNSELLOR
Classes I to X Ms. Akshatha P B BA, Hons in Psychology, M.Sc
PRIMARY SCHOOL – CLASSES I TO III
English Department
1 Mrs. Poorani.V. BA, MA, B.Ed
2 Mrs. Ramya Arun Pai B.E
3 Mrs. Uma Suresh BA, B.Ed
EVS Department
1 Mrs. Chhaya Mishra B.Sc, B.Ed
2 Mrs. Divyalakshmi S B.Sc, MBA, B.Ed
3 Mrs. Ganga Uday Gokhale M.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics Department
1 Mrs. Meena M R MA, B.Ed/PGDCT
2 Mrs. Radhika Yeshwanth Rao B.Sc, B.Ed
3 Mrs. Sujatha Sundaramurthy Chakravarty B.Sc, MCA, B.Ed
Language Department
1 Mrs. Chaya Hegde – Kannada MA, B.Ed
1 Mrs. Poornima.D. – Kannada BA, B.Ed, M.Ed
2 Mrs. Shruthi R C – Kannada BA, B.Ed
3 Mrs. Jyoti Bhardwaj – Hindi B.Sc, B.Ed
4 Ms. Malti Singh – Hindi BA, B.Ed
MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOL – CLASSES IV TO X
English Department
1 Mrs. Neha Mittal B.Com, MA, B.Ed
2 Mrs. Rajalakshmi Vasudevan BA,  B.Ed
3 Mrs. Sathya Vijayaprakash MA, M.Ed, HDCA-CSC
4 Mrs. Sweta Pradeep Rao B.Sc, LLB, (B.Ed.)
5 Mrs. Trupti Amar Jadhav BA, MA, B.Ed
6 Mrs. Usha Sundaresh BA, MA, B.Ed
Social Science Department
1 Mrs. Abantika Sarkar BA, B.Ed
2 Mrs. Kshama B.Com, B.Ed
3 Mrs. Lakshmi Desai B.Com, B.Ed, M.Com
4 Mrs. Suchitra S Rao M.Com, B.Ed
5 Mrs. Usha N MA, B.Ed
General Science Department
1 Mr. Deeksha S Dinakar B.Sc, M.Sc
2 Mrs. Divya Iyer B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
3 Mrs. Hema R B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Mrs. Mausumi Banerjee B.Sc (Hons), B.Ed
5 Mrs. Nandini Ajjampur M.Sc, B.Ed
6 Mrs. Subhashini B.Sc, B.Ed
7 Mrs. Sonal Saxena B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
8 Mrs. Veena Harish M.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics Department
1 Mrs.Kaipa Hemalatha Suryanarayan BE, PGDCT, B.Ed
2 Mrs. Madhura Shetty B.Sc, B.Ed
3 Mrs. Poornima G B.Sc, B.Ed
4 Mrs. Poornima N B.Sc, B.Ed
5 Mrs. Seethalakshmi D B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
6 Mrs. Sini V S B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
Computer Science Department
1 Mrs. Madhavi Pallapothu B.Sc, B.Ed, MCA
2 Mrs. Sheela Sujith B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Phil
Language Department
1 Mr. Abhijith P V – Sanskrit BA, MA, B.Ed
2 Mr. Guruprasad M M – Sanskrit Shastri (BA), B.Ed., Acharya (MA)
3 Mrs. Chaittanya Bharti – Hindi M.Sc, J.B.T
4 Mrs. Dhanwanthi Bhagwani – Hindi BA, B.Ed, MA-Sanskrit/MA-Hindi
5 Mrs. Radheshwary Goyal – Hindi BA, MA, B.Ed
6 Mrs. Bharathi R – Kannada BA, MA, B.Ed
7 Mrs. Revathi G – Kannada BA, MA, B.Ed
8 Mrs. Shubha K. Rao – Kannada BA, B.Ed
9 Mrs. Thanuja R – Kannada BA, B.Ed, M.Ed
Special Educators
1 Mrs. Akhila Anil BA, MS, Diploma in LD
2 Mrs. Hansaa Narayanan B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, Diploma in Special Education
3 Mrs. Usha.U.Rao B.Com,. PG Dip. in SLD, MS Counselling & Psychotherapy
Physical Education
1 Mr. Frankline Perianayagam R BA, M.PEd, M.Phil
2 Mr. Ramesh D K BA, M.PEd
3 Mr. Sesukumar K BA, MA, B.Ed
4 Mrs. Srivalli S BA, M.PEd, M.Phil
Visual Arts and Craft
1 Mrs. Anuradha R S – Music P.U.C
2 Mr. Bhaskar Acharya N – Pottery Diploma in Pottery & Sculpture
3 Mr. Kailashnath S Hiremath – Art Diploma in Painting, AMC, BFA
4 Mrs. Nayana P – Art BVA
Yoga
1 Mrs. Meenakshi K S Diploma In Yoga, B.Ed(Hindi)
Library
1 Ms. Dakshayini M L B.Sc, M.Sc, M.LISc
2 Ms. Navya A S BA, M.LISc, MA
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Front Office Staff
1 Mrs. Arathi B. Rao B.Com
2 Mrs. Suman R B.Com
3 Mrs. Shubha Murthy
4 Mrs. Poornima Vidyashankar B.Com, Diploma in Advanced Accountancy
Maintenance Staff
1 Mr. Mahendra Prasad – Facility Manager BA, Dip in E&T
2 Mr. Chandu S – Transport Manager
Lab Technicians
1 Mrs. Sunitha BA
School Nurse
1 Mrs. Vidya S D A.N.M
Office Support Staff
1 Mr. Rudresh
2 Mr. Puttuswamy